Committees & Meetings

Departmental Committees / Working Groups

Title

Chairperson

Secretary

EN Management Board (Indico restricted)
K. Foraz
S. Escaffre
EN Promotion Panel
S. Atieh
EN Maintenance Cost Working Group (Indico)
S. Deleval
L. Catherall

A&T Sector Committees and Meetings

Title Chairperson
(Deputy)
EN representatives Scientific Secretary
ATS Specification Committees
Tbd
Experimental Areas Technical Meeting (EATM)
N. Charitonidis
(A. Gerbershagen)
J.Lehtinen
D. Banerjee
Facilities Operations Meeting
(
FOM)
R. Steerenberg
(K. Hanke)
D. Chapuis, T. Lang, E. Amarilla, S. Deleval, D. Bozzini, Ch. Bernard, J-L. Grenard, Facility Coordinators, J. Coupard
L. Bojtar
Intervention Management Working Group
F. Baltasar Dos Santos Pedrosa
J. de Jonghe, R. Nunes
 
LIU/HL-LHC Executive Committee
M. Lamont
K. Foraz
M. Zerlauth
HL-LHC Technical Coordination Committee (TCC)
M. Zerlauth
K. Foraz, M. Nonis
LHC Injectors & Experimental Facilities (IEFC)
M. Meddahi
(B. Goddard)
S. Atieh, S. Bartolome , M. Bernardini,  F. Bertinelli, T. Birthwistle, F. Carra, C. Colloca, J. Coupard, A. Dallocchio, S. Deleval, K. Foraz, M. Nonis, A. Pardons, F. Baltasar Dos Santos Pedrosa, D. Ricci,  A. Suwalska, J-P. Tock
C. Bracco, F. Carra
LHC Machine Committee
(
LMC)
M. Lamont
(R. Jones)
M. Barberan Marin, N. Bellegarde, M. Bernardini, F. Bertinelli, C. Bertone, S. Chemli, S. Cherault, O. Crespo-Lopez, C. Colloca, B. Feral, K. Foraz, P. Ninin, M. Nonis, R. Nunes, D. Perini, A-L. Perrot,  D. Ricci, I. Ruehl, J-Ph. Tock
I. Romera Ramirez, G. Sterbini, G. Papotti
LHC Technical Coordination meeting
(Link)
M. Bernardini
M. Barberan Marin
SPS Coordination meeting
(link)
D. McFarlane
CPS & Linacs Coordination meeting
(link)
M. Albert
F.  Baltasar Dos Santos Pedrosa
 
MME Advisory Panel
(MAP)
F. Bertinelli
D. Perini, J-Ph. Tock
Technical Infrastructure Operations Cttee (TIOC)
M. Nonis
(J. Nielsen)
M. Amarilla Garcia, F. Bais, N. Bellegarde, Ch. Bernard, M. Bernardini, C. Bertone, N. Broca, D. Chapuis, V. Chareyre, S. Chemli, S. Cherault, J Chevalley, J. Coupard, O. Crespo-Lopez, P. Cruz, H. De Meynard, S. Delarue, S. Deleval, Ch. Di Bisceglie, S. Di Luca, M. Dole, N. Dos Santos, P. Durand, K. Foraz, E. Freddi, G. Godineau, S. Grau, S. Grillot, R. Grimand, A. Grinand, S. Infante, D. Jolivet, P. Jurcso, S. Knoops, T. Ladzinski, D. Lafarge, J. Lahaye, R. Langlois, J. Lehtinen, J. Letra Simoes, V. martins de Sousa Dos Rio, N. Mornand, M. Munoz Codoceo, P. Ninin, R. Nunes, J. Oliveira Ramos, J. Panigoni, S. Petit, D. Raffourt, L. Randot, D. Ricci, B. Saint Sulpice, A. Suwalska, J-Ph. Tock, M. Wolf
C. Pruneaux

CERN Committees and Meetings

Title

Chairperson

(Deputy)

EN representatives Secretary
Academic Training Committee
(link)
M. Dimou
B. Nicquevert
M. Flygar
CERN Medical Applications Steering Committee (CMASC)
M. Lamont,
J. Mnich
K. Foraz
CERN Infor EAM User Meetings
D. Widegren
L. Jensen
CO2 Steering Board
(link)
C. Joram
K. Foraz, M. Nonis
P. Tropea
Computer Aided Engineering Committee (CAEC)
A. Onnela
N. Chritin, J. De Jonghe, P-O. Friman, Y. Muttoni, D. Perini
L. Everaerts
Data Protection Committee
DPCC)
A. Kerhoas
R. Decreuse-Michaud, M. Nonis
Departmental Safety Officer Committee (DSOC)
O. Beltramello
S. Cherault
 
Harassment Investigation Panel (HIP)
A. Bertarelli
S. Petit
 
LHC Experiments Technical and Engineering meeting (LETEM)
K. Foraz,
L. Pontecorvo
N. Bellegarde, M. Nonis, I. Ruehl, J-Ph. Tock
M. Brugger
LHC Complex Safety Advisory Panel (CSAP-LHC)
J. Wenninger
(D. Nisbet)
S. Cherault, J. Etheridge, S. Grau, T. Hakulinen, R. Nunes,  E. Paulat
M. Barberan Marin
PS Complex Safety Advisory Panel (CSAP-PS)
I. Efthymiopoulos
(J. A. Rodriguez)
M. Battistin, C. Bertone, S. Cherault, J. Etheridge, M. Patroix, A. Pardons
L. Pereira
SPS Complex Safety Advisory Panel (CSAP-SPS)
J. Bauche
(J. Ridewood)
S. Cherault, J. Etheridge, D. Mcfarlane, A. Pardons
K. Weiss
Safety Policy Committee
(SAPOCO)
A. Perin
M. Battistin
A. Goerhring-Crinon